Daytona 500 2020 Loop Data Box Score

DriverStartFinish PosAvg Pos# Fastest Laps% Laps in Top 15Laps Led% Laps LedDriver Rating
Michael McDowell17113.8751.510.594.2
Chase Elliott1228.1399.531.5103.4
Austin Dillon436.1299.573.5108.5
Kevin Harvick846398178.5107.7
Denny Hamlin2556591.59849119.6
Ryan Preece1169.3997.50097.9
Ross Chastain34712.4777.50097.1
Jamie McMurray19816.7854.50085.3
Corey Lajoie16914.4869.50090.8
Kyle Larson13109.369510.596.4
Cole Custer271112.8671.510.584.4
Joey Logano9126.56972613.1104.4
Brad Keselowski241311.8685.50090.3
Kyle Busch10145.1110000114.6
Austin Cindric391510.48832191.5
Christopher Bell51611.11152.53216.197.3
Bubba Wallace61711.8106410.587.5
Ricky Stenhouse Jr211815.3248.50071
Chase Briscoe301922720062.6
Joey Gase282020.502.50061.3
Cody Ware352122.402.50059.2
Kurt Busch202224.6720060.9
BJ McLeod382320.4070062.3
Josh Bilicki372422.3020057.7
Martin Truex Jr262526.52300055.5
William Byron22626.8200051
Tyler Reddick29272630.50053.2
Kaz Grala402822.447108.767.6
Quin Houff332928.101.50043.3
Ryan Blaney143028.9040043.3
Chris Buescher223130.300.50037.2
Anthony Alfredo363231.5000037
Matt DiBenedetto233332.2010036.5
Aric Almirola33431.906.50041.5
Alex Bowman1353306.517.740.7
Daniel Suarez153634.405.50035.5
David Ragan183735.5050030.7
Ryan Newman73835.906.50030.8
Erik Jones313937.801.50030.3
Derrike Cope324039.8000023.2