Daytona Road Course 2021 Loop Data Box Score

DriverStart Finish Avg Position# Fastest Laps% Laps in Top 15Laps Led% Laps LedTotal LapsDriver Rating
Christopher Bell1216.11297.157.170128.8
Joey Logano1124.8395.71014.370121.5
Denny Hamlin434.3310057.170124.2
Kurt Busch1749.2077.122.97098.6
Brad Keselowski15516.5060007076.7
Kevin Harvick568.6095.70070100.8
AJ Allmendinger34717.1141.422.97090.1
Michael McDowell2820.1131.4007076.9
Ryan Preece6917.9031.4007079.7
Alex Bowman361016.8044.3007079.3
Chris Buescher301114.8055.7007081.8
Martin Truex Jr19127.38900070108.9
Cole Custer131312.1085.7007095.5
Erik Jones371421.1030007071.7
Ryan Blaney271521.4014.3007069.7
Daniel Suarez351619.4028.622.97068.2
Aric Almirola261717.5031.4007070.7
Ricky Stenhouse Jr161822.704.3007062.7
Ty Dillon381925.901.4007053
Ryan Newman332023.405.7007055.2
Chase Elliott1214.71991.44462.970120
Anthony Alfredo312230.102.9007046.3
James Davison392327.705.7007049.7
Justin Haley202429.700007042.8
Cody Ware212529.501.4007041.8
Bubba Wallace102625018.6007046.2
Garrett Smithley252733.500007036
Scott Heckert282834.400007034
Timmy Hill402935.900007032
Kyle Larson83010.3187.1007084.2
Corey Lajoie73127.1010007041.7
Chase Briscoe183222031.4007052.7
William Byron223315.1064.3006975.2
Austin Dillon33413.9072.9006974.3
Kyle Busch143520.5142.9006975.1
Josh Bilicki233631.800006832
Matt DiBenedetto323727.3010006546
Tyler Reddick243824.7018.6005855.2
Ross Chastain93929.8021.4002655.7
Quin Houff294039.90000323.2