Speed Late In A Run Season To Date Tracker Heading Into New Hampshire

Make sure you shrink your browser to see the full chart

RankDriverDaytonaAuto ClubLas VegasPhoenixAtlantaCOTARichmondMartinsvilleBristol DirtTalladegaDoverDarlingtonKansasCharlotteGatewaySonomaNashvilleRoad AmericaAtlanta #2Avg. Speed Rank
1Ross Chastain234110119535819106487.31
2Kyle Larson5567108796516127377.53
3Chase Elliott216152310212101034181334197.61
4Martin Truex Jr3817189721213861512338
5Ryan Blaney233445546161719281011138.29
6Tyler Reddick186812133326482228.92
7Alex Bowman71138134317141113199179.33
8Christopher Bell721213821411285332052069.3
9Joey Logano4499511102529214511202910.56
10Kevin Harvick2010723146114811161019151111
11William Byron6101515113145165132314811.28
12Daniel Suarez91815127132991310112156411.53
13Denny Hamlin9191221201920627182141513.14
14Kyle Busch20192122915231146461263212313.23
15Chase Briscoe51056262314219182121521181914
16Kurt Busch12171118182561717228271214.35
17Chris Buescher21221712042612102225512714.57
18Michael McDowell62426202425111318717111261392015.41
19Aric Almirola2513141114232781211929124161930115.44
20Bubba Wallace19271920914918157251152215.71
21Austin Dillon17211231916162712232013212615.8
22Austin Cindric24723282201518231410144181815.86
23Erik Jones21411162524238141410292828216.53
24Corey Lajoie13261789212824516.77
25Brad Keselowski221221271728116720261526714121716.94
26Cole Custer8141392418172219271727131617.42
27Ricky Stenhouse Jr.6132528287161292823231918.23
28Justin Haley1522162316172215151213292725221018.68
29#16 Car101527243291921201830171018.69
30Ty Dillon124252230172713241722151724311620.31
31Harrison Burton1829252118221928152417242816251421.43
32Landon Cassill143022202422
33Todd Gilliland25201622261625192716212526312122.4
34Cody Ware1826332021183329322525.5
35BJ McLeod3028223228
36Josh Bilicki2829212730313128.14
37JJ Yeley25313028.66