Darlington #2 2022 Speed By Segment

RankDriverFinish Q1Q2Q3Q4Total
1Kyle Busch301.9731.6553.0471.8942.142
2Martin Truex Jr310.7711.5983.0881.7591.804
3Christopher Bell52.2161.3312.0531.4081.752
4Denny Hamlin21.5591.7791.6021.9721.728
5William Byron82.2811.3172.5410.6381.694
6Joey Logano42.3460.7062.3561.3311.685
7Tyler Reddick31.3220.6381.4331.9161.327
8Erik Jones10.970.8620.8851.7961.128
9Ryan Blaney130.6870.8542.2540.5231.08
10Michael McDowell60.6820.8240.7331.4460.921
11Ross Chastain200.9991.468-0.4191.1070.789
12Bubba Wallace91.3320.4890.2911.0390.788
13Alex Bowman100.722-0.3731.3870.5710.577
14Daniel Su?rez18-0.8050.4131.822-0.6980.183
15Kyle Larson120.709-0.085-1.8350.52-0.173
16Cole Custer14-0.22-0.0880.192-0.766-0.221
17Brad Keselowski7-1.035-0.829-0.321.234-0.238
18Austin Cindric160.6560.212-0.189-1.661-0.246
19Ty Gibbs15-1.279-0.317-0.987-0.289-0.718
20Aric Almirola11-0.466-1.206-0.767-0.83-0.817
21Justin Haley19-0.271-0.993-1.046-1.931-1.06
22Austin Dillon17-1.241-0.881-0.327-2.433-1.221
23Corey Lajoie24-0.561-0.2280.079-5.075-1.446
24Daniel Hemric23-2.514-1.511-1.328-0.729-1.521
25Harrison Burton21-1.878-1.083-1.764-1.388-1.528
26Todd Gilliland28-1.008-0.672-2.17-2.295-1.536
27Ty Dillon22-1.287-0.896-1.55-2.529-1.566
28Landon Cassill25-2.481-1.382-2.139-1.979-1.995
29Chris Buescher26-2.268-3.313-1.444-2.2-2.306
30Chase Briscoe27-1.825-4.19-3.047-3.665-3.182
31BJ McLeod29-3.604-3.566-3.474-3.955-3.65
32Cody Ware32-2.275-2.098-4.314-7.155-3.961
33Kevin Harvick33-0.3450.3650.674
34JJ Yeley34-2.885-2.106-3.555
35Ricky Stenhouse Jr350.344-2.29
36Chase Elliott360.138-0.67