Pocono 2022 Speed Cheat Sheet

NOTE: Results reflect how they crossed the finish line, so no DQ’s for Hamlin or Busch.

DriverTotal Speed RankingGreen Flag SpeedFastest Late In A RunFinish
Kyle Busch1112
Kyle Larson2587
Denny Hamlin3241
Ross Chastain3334
Christopher Bell5856
Chase Elliott6423
Daniel Suarez7675
Tyler Reddick8734
William Byron99614
Martin Truex Jr1011139
Erik Jones11101011
Bubba Wallace12121410
Ryan Blaney131635
Alex Bowman13141513
Kevin Harvick1315929
Austin Dillon16131212
Chris Buescher17181931
Ricky Stenhouse Jr18201720
Chase Briscoe19192417
Aric Almirola20171115
Michael McDowell2121168
Brad Keselowski22222116
Ty Dillon23241824
Corey Lajoie24252221
Harrison Burton24232025
Joey Logano26262522
Justin Haley27282623
Cole Custer28272319
Noah Gragson29292926
Ty Gibbs30302818
Josh Bilicki313336
Todd Gilliland32312727
Cody Ware33323028
BJ McLeod34343132
JJ Yeley35353230
Austin Cindric363633