Total Speed Rankings Season To Date At “Conventional Tracks” – Heading to Las Vegas #2

Tip: Row #3 is a drivers average weekly speed rank. To see the full chart, shrink your browser window.

RankDriverAvg. Speed RankLas VegasPhoenixBristolRichmondMartinsvilleTexasDoverKansasDarlingtonCharlotteGateway IowaNew HampshireNashvillePoconoIndyRichmond #2 MichiganDarlington #2Bristol #2Kansas #2
1Denny Hamlin5.95743642111064326212220147
2Ryan Blaney7.20658159217186113125238482
3Kyle Larson7.301135326257116441352222132
4Tyler Reddick8.4821281510141319514839113471812
5Chase Elliott8.5211111681458211310359549121311
6Martin Truex Jr8.654221181032171018187642653125
7William Byron8.678822933716521421712881464131
8Christopher Bell8.812136531181861912911117111626
9Ty Gibbs9.71561172051110335201176202079153
10Chris Buescher12.903101010191617441420231310719189111915
11Alex Bowman13.76152011138117141433081019111628132864
12Bubba Wallace13.862418204617121797172116132566178721
13Joey Logano13.8610251927122130824135914101671414229
14Ross Chastain13.95111421141281661581571482934121219108
15Brad Keselowski14.052083112320258251292811314318192114
16Kyle Busch17.38923252510246324188133516332799102810
17Josh Berry17.502426971334152811149432015321634432
18Chase Briscoe18.9518161823582131121921172325162434323527
19Noah Gragson19.1416735122113141120202922241518122230162619
20Michael McDowell21.1932161329257271517122315202924131535331431
21Carson Hocevar21.81131932322130231828281623271819221121231717
22Austin Cindric21.9022263618172219122222130261722282531261622
23Ryan Preece22.6234121220161929362634242518282733172812916
24Todd Gilliland22.67352823191525352112252419123235112419132920
25Daniel Suarez23.5219152428242727343516271132232035415273318
26Justin Haley23.76292814242929302316211912152632311924242628
27Erik Jones24.5323211721142325233133213414383223143029
28Austin Dillon24.671736312635323225263052830223124318172525
29Ricky Stenhouse Jr25.05263329342815102031332116293621102622323123
30Corey LaJoie25.29142233352728312922363425212617183616251125
31Zane Smith26.05283026332614332634352835333523152024172012
32John H. Nemechek27.052724722303126212825322525373093536293534
33Daniel Hemric28.86303034313335203233172634343234232624312324
34Harrison Burton29.00303227303426333330293329193028203329223329
35#16 Car30.76333430363638133536313531362426292927302433
36Kaz Grala32.863635152732373632383631343635