NASCAR 2026 Season To Date Average Finishes – Heading To Kansas #2

RankDriverAvg. FinishDaytonaEchoPark #1COTAPhoenix #1Las Vegas #1Darlington #1Martinsville #1Bristol #1Kansas #1Talladega #1TexasWatkins GlenCharlotte #1NashvilleMichiganPoconoSan DiegoSonomaChicagolandEchoPark 2North WilkesboroIndyIowaRichmondNew HampshireDaytona #2Darlington #2GatewayBristol #2
1Denny Hamlin8.593113105111294152163111142631225547111898
2Ty Gibbs11.932337445641934363613259153844121156342185
3Tyler Reddick12.55111813115411445463522536368301036118332518
4Ryan Blaney12.762710811636224371011788109671112631313343533
5Christopher Bell13.723521324197272017382122312639522192274171194
6Chase Briscoe15.31362373781214532923434310121721363462261363227
7Daniel Suarez15.38135253018720121912613119613133114219172316172212914
8Chris Buescher15.4571524146919131025123029976191910201113211840202713
9Chase Elliott15.594117232151228412437732111217111317371552523143123
10Kyle Larson15.72163263732932403423523453434341539336531512
11Carson Hocevar15.761843120224171013172823105201911223139313719381183
12Bubba Wallace15.791081169343611536929223232122262962812202208147
13Joey Logano15.833181531153337303937388147341824129131411418931
14Ryan Preece16.142591813111312811181414333628281183224108201791101710
15William Byron16.17122813738530735836930183321241612219930223749
16Austin Cindric16.593426323419581612815938261114221313141414293126131011
17Brad Keselowski18.4151720151021314631133015343438341521267627261114231215
18Michael McDowell18.8622205926201824343227214152617109291524182528164172021
19Shane Van Gisbergen18.86306211361411343620171115303138125651630142028262320
20Ross Chastain19.312033528171616202672627353716871418112723712362427512
21Erik Jones19.902124341020102123232312191311262023155212735273339151332
22Alex Bowman20.20402336371833251733192726105222619341015812235
23Austin Dillon20.86372919161225251816191863218362524272472329101932729617
24Todd Gilliland21.0039252112342323617113217202022192129161982422302119162419
25AJ Allmendinger21.28191291924302715311625718351722516173737258332330221622
26Zane Smith21.7667332714223419325221810933374182830221516361332253628
27John H. Nemechek22.00261917252127293522222110262414416252318313219223115241525
28Josh Berry22.3193826323117103227332932293115332928332536748397286
29Ricky Stenhouse Jr22.76236282229293017216193112429153321262334201831285352630
30Riley Herbst23.32833231823353521142511262117131683010351836212434303434
31Noah Gragson24.21111422363026282628928222416273535322727252217181026323316
32Cole Custer24.452422293527283128253835151621122431203117281328292210331126
33Ty Dillon25.861416162633313729331324332512243230352020163024322721313036
34Connor Zilisch26.9033301429321826332926162039383723377382832341125352534724
35Austin Hill27.7921332727201836343731333326232427282129
36Cody Ware29.551727302435363231372130372822233023333032293132342935362231