NASCAR 2026 Season To Date Total Speed Rankings – Heading To Kansas #2

RankDriverAvg. Speed RankingDaytona 1EchoPark 1COTAPhoenix 1Las Vegas 1Darlington 1Martinsville 1Bristol 1Kansas 1Talladega 2026 1TexasWatkins GlenCharlotteNashvilleMichiganPoconoSan DiegoSonomaChicagolandEchoPark 2North WilkesboroIndyIowaRichmondNew HampshireDaytona #2Darlington #2GatewayBristol #2
1Kyle Larson8.521014115121113232626434744193191151333426
2Ryan Blaney8.7652241245123361958415123611161827229435
3Ty Gibbs9.31122656812261031186192111112655331251110112
4Tyler Reddick10.07241415102138227542226191914116617111711420
5Denny Hamlin10.103110192181513812236121251811521849161698
6Christopher Bell10.3137109112010165112257110253255414161958253
7William Byron11.1721668374291317911201918319821811131181078168
8Chase Briscoe12.1740479101015312302213552651633214145315304712
9Chase Elliott14.383251227411620420328191018261689153117628611628
10Joey Logano14.931817152162639272620161718931242420161103116331311
11Carson Hocevar15.0362725131812163586282315314151124121211313618191294
12Bubba Wallace15.412513181072921753415182312526182841382810204147187
13Ryan Preece16.07191816189811121614141393723215836271721231178141714
14Austin Cindric16.2833152271457101731139103220153014922926262112891511
15Ross Chastain16.558612142221171818224103416321219122382929510194281315
16Chris Buescher16.592130111263181192441512241510221131418930181739313113
17Daniel Suarez17.147192124175222023911201320881434181013529183022182118
18Shane Van Gisbergen18.4833932536169363342916728331129732334161415282829
19Brad Keselowski19.723723272815114138292031152115343120173077252483221415
20Zane Smith20.071121202113241818312832241511730517332625191332134212426
21Alex Bowman20.4832031352013832332233201713917271527152334161217
22Erik Jones20.571628372220152326281123201485436231562126283218191933
23AJ Allmendinger20.692371019271829141925267221224178152234322014272726252922
24Michael McDowell22.142035815341720273515332181231162310262526723322631153525
25Josh Berry22.342632332325378162318303331273032332926302817751273810
26Austin Dillon22.69392929201930282321631826251424283125182034814341322219
27Connor Zilisch22.8635101730311825313410243263329297729293012222120342321
28Riley Herbst23.072134282630223422143310302823132112307112322192525233624
29John H. Nemechek23.6627313017232633312221171629341922722162335241626358262030
30Todd Gilliland24.591325261629282615151935233630362713332035103221292424202627
31Noah Gragson26.001322343323233023301628263128112838353132243217232021303022
32Ricky Stenhouse Jr26.38132435293233322526715361126272337242628342520293311373235
33Austin Hill27.423535293534179263224333527212224272432
34Cole Custer28.34363632362732313032337182131241929273336311233342922332731
35Ty Dillon28.698823313234363436373335352922373432291822362231312353436
36Cody Ware33.86283336373535373337136343736353639363532363732353635363334