NASCAR 2026 Season To Date Total Speed Rankings – Heading To Las Vegas #2

RankDriverAvg. Speed RankDaytona 1EchoPark 1COTAPhoenix 1Las Vegas 1Darlington 1Martinsville 1Bristol 1Kansas 1Talladega 2026 1TexasWatkins GlenCharlotteNashvilleMichiganPoconoSan DiegoSonomaChicagolandEchoPark 2North WilkesboroIndyIowaRichmondNew HampshireDaytona #2Darlington #2GatewayBristol #2Kansas #2
1Kyle Larson8.3010141151211132326264347441931911513334262
2Ryan Blaney8.67522412451233619584151236111618272294356
3Ty Gibbs9.3712265681226103118619211111265533125111011211
4Denny Hamlin9.8731101921815138122361212518115218491616983
5Christopher Bell10.10371091120101651122571102532554141619582534
6Tyler Reddick10.4824141510213822754222619191411661711171142022
7William Byron10.93216683742913179112019183198218111311810781684
8Chase Briscoe12.00404791010153123022135526516332141453153047127
9Chase Elliott14.1332512274116204203281910182616891531176286116287
10Joey Logano14.7318171521626392726201617189312424201611031163313119
11Bubba Wallace15.23251318107292175341518231252618284138281020414718710
11Carson Hocevar15.236272513181216358628231531415112412121131361819129421
13Austin Cindric15.77331522714571017311391032201530149229262621128915111
14Ryan Preece15.9719181618981112161414139372321583627172123117814171413
15Chris Buescher16.50213011126318119244151224151022113141893018173931311314
16Ross Chastain16.73861214222117181822410341632121912238292951019428131522
17Daniel Suarez17.20719212417522202391120132088143418101352918302218211819
18Shane Van Gisbergen18.833393253616936334291672833112973233416141528282929
19Brad Keselowski19.47372327281511413829203115211534312017307725248322141512
20Alex Bowman20.313203135201383233223320171391727152715233416121716
21Erik Jones20.38162837222015232628112320148543623156212628321819193315
22Zane Smith20.40112120211324181831283224151173051733262519133213421242630
23AJ Allmendinger20.90237101927182914192526722122417815223432201427272625292227
24Michael McDowell22.33203581534172027351533218123116231026252672332263115352528
25Josh Berry22.43263233232537816231830333127303233292630281775127381025
26Austin Dillon22.8039292920193028232163182625142428312518203481434132221926
27Connor Zilisch23.173510173031182531341024326332929772929301222212034232132
28Riley Herbst23.34213428263022342214331030282313211230711232219252523362431
29John H. Nemechek23.532731301723263331222117162934192272216233524162635826203020
30Todd Gilliland24.30132526162928261515193523363036271333203510322129242420262716
31Noah Gragson25.73132234332323302330162826312811283835313224321723202130302218
32Ricky Stenhouse Jr26.6713243529323332252671536112627233724262834252029331137323535
33Austin Hill27.25353529353417926322433352721222427243224
34Cole Custer28.5336363236273231303233718213124192927333631123334292233273134
35Ty Dillon28.83882331323436343637333535292237343229182236223131235343633
36Cody Ware33.9328333637353537333713634373635363936353236373235363536333436