NASCAR 2026 Season To Date Average Finishes – Heading To Phoenix #2

RankDriverAvg. FinishDaytonaEchoPark #1COTAPhoenix #1Las Vegas #1Darlington #1Martinsville #1Bristol #1Kansas #1Talladega #1TexasWatkins GlenCharlotte #1NashvilleMichiganPoconoSan DiegoSonomaChicagolandEchoPark 2North WilkesboroIndyIowaRichmondNew HampshireDaytona #2Darlington #2GatewayBristol #2Kansas #2Las Vegas #2Charlotte #2
1Denny Hamlin8.531131051112941521631111426312255471118983165
2Ryan Blaney12.02710811636224371011788109671112631313343533553
3Tyler Reddick12.11118131154114454635225363683010361183325181138
4Ty Gibbs12.92337445641934363613259153844121156342185171734
5Christopher Bell13.435213241972720173821223126395221922741711946232
6Chase Briscoe14.1362373781214532923434310121721363462261363227411
7Kyle Larson14.5163263732932403423523453434341539336531512126
8Chase Elliott15.041172321512284124377321112171113173715525231431238712
9Daniel Suarez15.2135253018720121912613119613133114219172316172212914141413
10Chris Buescher15.471524146919131025123029976191910201113211840202713231310
11Joey Logano15.6318153115333730393738814734182412913141141893120109
12Austin Cindric15.834263234195816128159382611142213131414142931261310112417
13Bubba Wallace16.010811693436115369292232321222629628122022081479837
14Carson Hocevar16.11843120224171013172823105201911223139313719381183331214
15Ryan Preece16.32591813111312811181414333628281183224108201791101710102815
15William Byron16.31228137385307358369301833212416122199302237497639
17Shane Van Gisbergen18.33062113614113436201711153031381256516301420282623202497
18Brad Keselowski18.751720151021314631133015343438341521267627261114231215122429
19Michael McDowell19.222205926201824343227214152617109291524182528164172021272119
20Ross Chastain19.42033528171616202672627353716871418112723712362427512153016
21Erik Jones20.12124341020102123232312191311262023155212735273339151332162524
22Alex Bowman20.4402336371833251733192726105222619341015812235181138
23Austin Dillon21.0372919161225251816191863218362524272472329101932729617211926
24AJ Allmendinger21.3191291924302715311625718351722516173737258332330221622221528
25Todd Gilliland21.339252112342323617113217202022192129161982422302119162419193322
26Josh Berry22.39382632311710322733293229311533292833253674839728635264
27John H. Nemechek22.3261917252127293522222110262414416252318313219223115241525132935
28Zane Smith22.467332714223419325221810933374182830221516361332253628313620
29Riley Herbst23.0833231823353521142511262117131683010351836212434303434251818
30Ricky Stenhouse Jr23.3236282229293017216193112429153321262334201831285352630323223
31Noah Gragson24.5111422363026282628928222416273535322727252217181026323316362025
32Cole Custer24.82422293527283128253835151621122431203117281328292210331126302727
33Ty Dillon26.21416162633313729331324332512243230352020163024322721313036283130
34Connor Zilisch27.033301429321826332926162039383723377382832341125352534724293521
35Austin Hill27.621332727201836343731333326232427282129262232
36Cody Ware29.91727302435363231372130372822233023333032293132342935362231343431