NASCAR 2026 Season To Date Total Speed Rankings – Heading To Talladega #2

RankDriverAvg. Speed RankingDaytona 1EchoPark 1COTAPhoenix 1Las Vegas 1Darlington 1Martinsville 1Bristol 1Kansas 1Talladega 2026 1TexasWatkins GlenCharlotteNashvilleMichiganPoconoSan DiegoSonomaChicagolandEchoPark 2North WilkesboroIndyIowaRichmondNew HampshireDaytona #2Darlington #2GatewayBristol #2Kansas #2Las Vegas #2Charlotte #2Phoenix
1Ryan Blaney8.12522412451233619584151236111618272294356242
2Kyle Larson8.911014115121113232626434744193191151333426216326
3Christopher Bell9.55371091120101651122571102532554141619582534714
4Ty Gibbs9.791226568122610311861921111126553312511101121181915
5Denny Hamlin9.853110192181513812236121251811521849161698312710
6Tyler Reddick9.9724141510213822754222619191411661711171142022357
7Chase Briscoe11.09404791010153123022135526516332141453153047127123
7William Byron11.0921668374291317911201918319821811131181078168414618
9Joey Logano13.97181715216263927262016171893124242016110311633131196121
10Chase Elliott14.033251227411620420328191018261689153117628611628716149
11Bubba Wallace14.452513181072921753415182312526182841382810204147187104106
12Carson Hocevar14.91627251318121635862823153141511241212113136181912942151317
13Austin Cindric15.213315227145710173113910322015301492292626211289151119812
14Chris Buescher16.52213011126318119244151224151022113141893018173931311314111623
15Ryan Preece16.9119181618981112161414139372321583627172123117814171413282625
16Ross Chastain17.06861214222117181822410341632121912238292951019428131522302011
17Daniel Suarez17.15719212417522202391120132088143418101352918302218211819121820
18Shane Van Gisbergen18.703393253616936334291672833112973233416141528282929101527
19Brad Keselowski19.73372327281511413829203115211534312017307725248322141512203314
20Alex Bowman20.38320313520138323322332017139172715271523341612171618936
21Erik Jones20.75162837222015232628112320148543623156212628321819193315242722
22Zane Smith20.94112120211324181831283224151173051733262519133213421242630332521
23AJ Allmendinger21.45237101927182914192526722122417815223432201427272625292227232830
24Josh Berry21.6126323323253781623183033312730323329263028177512738102524115
25Austin Dillon22.4539292920193028232163182625142428312518203481434132221926222213
26Michael McDowell22.48203581534172027351533218123116231026252672332263115352528192132
27Connor Zilisch23.443510173031182531341024326332929772929301222212034232132323115
28Riley Herbst23.47213428263022342214331030282313211230711232219252523362431152435
29Todd Gilliland24.3313252616292826151519352336303627133320351032212924242026271635318
30John H. Nemechek24.362731301723263331222117162934192272216233524162635826203020293534
31Noah Gragson25.85132234332323302330162826312811283835313224321723202130302218242928
32Ricky Stenhouse Jr26.6713243529323332252671536112627233724262834252029331137323535272330
33Austin Hill27.39353529353417926322433352721222427243224213529
34Cole Custer28.4536363236273231303233718213124192927333631123334292233273134312923
35Ty Dillon29.24882331323436343637333535292237343229182236223131235343633333433
36Cody Ware34.1228333637353537333713634373635363936353236373235363536333436363537