Talladega #2 2026 NASCAR Loop Data Box Score

DriverStart Mid RaceFinish Avg Position# Fastest Laps% Laps in Top 15Laps Led% Laps LedDriver Rating
Kyle Larson104110.8267.72312.2108.3
William Byron175214.82540086.5
Ricky Stenhouse Jr2427323.4123.894.858.8
Ross Chastain152842676.90062.4
Cole Custer2014517.7233.90073
Carson Hocevar2633627.1712.20057.9
Todd Gilliland3513717.7550.363.265.9
Denny Hamlin919813.6362.40082.3
Alex Bowman725916.9138.10070.3
Michael McDowell23151019.5635.50065.8
Austin Dillon12211116.4745.50074.5
Josh Berry21231219.4533.384.264.4
Ryan Preece192138.6970.92312.2103.6
Austin Hill222141335563.284.6
Ty Dillon30311532.692.70048.8
Cody Ware11321625.1519.194.886.1
Ty Gibbs8301723.3920.60079.2
Daniel Suarez13291825013.20071
Zane Smith31341929.447.40042.7
Noah Gragson39362029.237.40052.6
Joey Gase38392130217.50062.2
Bubba Wallace25162219.2240.70053
Gray Gaulding40372329.2216.452.769.1
Brad Keselowski223247.4885.7126.5102.2
Daniel Dye36382528.9320.110.567.1
Riley Herbst1482615.535521.176.3
Austin Cindric28102712.7171.40079.8
Erik Jones29122813367.763.380.3
Connor Zilisch3242917.9538.10061
Shane Van Gisbergen4183013.5568.30077.5
AJ Allmendinger37263125.487.90046.8
Chris Buescher51326.91084.15329109.3
Chase Briscoe173315.7459.80068.1
Joey Logano1693413.5658.72312.673.9
Christopher Bell6403532.917.931.735.3
Chase Elliott18173623.4634.40048.9
Tyler Reddick33113724.2234.90042.3
Ryan Blaney2763822043.40057.3
John H. Nemechek32203928.125.30042.9
Casey Mears34354031.2322.80066.2