NASCAR 2026 Season To Date Total Speed Rankings – Heading To Martinsville #2

RankDriverAvg. FinishDaytona 1EchoPark 1COTAPhoenix 1Las Vegas 1Darlington 1Martinsville 1Bristol 1Kansas 1Talladega 2026 1TexasWatkins GlenCharlotteNashvilleMichiganPoconoSan DiegoSonomaChicagolandEchoPark 2North WilkesboroIndyIowaRichmondNew HampshireDaytona #2Darlington #2GatewayBristol #2Kansas #2Las Vegas #2Charlotte #2PhoenixTalladega #2
1Ryan Blaney8.2152241245123361958415123611161827229435624211
2Kyle Larson8.7410141151211132326264347441931911513334262163263
3Tyler Reddick9.91241415102138227542226191914116617111711420223578
4Denny Hamlin10.12311019218151381223612125181152184916169831271019
5Christopher Bell10.3837109112010165112257110253255414161958253471438
6Ty Gibbs10.65122656812261031186192111112655331251110112118191539
7William Byron10.82216683742913179112019183198218111311810781684146182
8Chase Briscoe11.2140479101015312302213552651633214145315304712712315
9Joey Logano14.0618171521626392726201617189312424201611031163313119612117
10Chase Elliott14.18325122741162042032819101826168915311762861162871614919
11Bubba Wallace14.82251318107292175341518231252618284138281020414718710410627
12Carson Hocevar14.9462725131812163586282315314151124121211313618191294215131716
13Austin Cindric15.0333152271457101731139103220153014922926262112891511198129
14Chris Buescher16.4421301112631811924415122415102211314189301817393131131411162314
15Ross Chastain16.768612142221171818224103416321219122382929510194281315223020117
16Ryan Preece17.121918161898111216141413937232158362717212311781417141328262524
17Daniel Suarez17.5071921241752220239112013208814341810135291830221821181912182029
18Shane Van Gisbergen18.50339325361693633429167283311297323341614152828292910152712
19Brad Keselowski19.7937232728151141382920311521153431201730772524832214151220331422
20Erik Jones20.301628372220152326281123201485436231562126283218191933152427226
21Alex Bowman20.6032031352013832332233201713917271527152334161217161893627
22Zane Smith21.2911212021132418183128322415117305173326251913321342124263033252133
23AJ Allmendinger21.7123710192718291419252672212241781522343220142727262529222723283030
24Josh Berry21.742632332325378162318303331273032332926302817751273810252411526
25Michael McDowell21.942035815341720273515332181231162310262526723322631153525281921324
26Austin Dillon22.413929292019302823216318262514242831251820348143413222192622221321
27Riley Herbst22.912134282630223422143310302823132112307112322192525233624311524355
28Connor Zilisch23.45351017303118253134102432633292977292930122221203423213232311524
29John H. Nemechek23.6827313017232633312221171629341922722162335241626358262030202935341
30Todd Gilliland23.88132526162928261515193523363036271333203510322129242420262716353189
31Noah Gragson26.0013223433232330233016282631281128383531322432172320213030221824292831
32Austin Hill26.7535352935341792632243335272122242724322421352912
33Ricky Stenhouse Jr26.821324352932333225267153611262723372426283425202933113732353527233032
34Cole Custer28.153636323627323130323371821312419292733363112333429223327313431292318
35Ty Dillon29.0388233132343634363733353529223734322918223622313123534363333343322
36Cody Ware34.122833363735353733371363437363536393635323637323536353633343636353734