NASCAR 2026 Season To Date Average Finishes – Heading to Martinsville #2

RankDriverAvg. FinishDaytonaEchoPark #1COTAPhoenix #1Las Vegas #1Darlington #1Martinsville #1Bristol #1Kansas #1Talladega #1TexasWatkins GlenCharlotte #1NashvilleMichiganPoconoSan DiegoSonomaChicagolandEchoPark 2North WilkesboroIndyIowaRichmondNew HampshireDaytona #2Darlington #2GatewayBristol #2Kansas #2Las Vegas #2Charlotte #2Phoenix #2Talladega #2
1Denny Hamlin9.131131051112941521631111426312255471118983165288
2Ryan Blaney12.42710811636224371011788109671112631313343533553238
3Tyler Reddick12.51118131154114454635225363683010361183325181138137
4Ty Gibbs13.023374456419343636132591538441211563421851717341017
5Christopher Bell13.835213241972720173821223126395221922741711946232435
6Chase Briscoe14.4362373781214532923434310121721363462261363227411833
7Kyle Larson14.7163263732932403423523453434341539336531512126341
8Daniel Suarez15.1135253018720121912613119613133114219172316172212914141413718
9Chase Elliott15.241172321512284124377321112171113173715525231431238712336
10Carson Hocevar15.71843120224171013172823105201911223139313719381183331214126
11Joey Logano15.8318153115333730393738814734182412913141141893120109634
12William Byron16.01228137385307358369301833212416122199302237497639212
13Chris Buescher16.1715241469191310251230299761919102011132118402027132313102232
14Austin Cindric16.2342632341958161281593826111422131314141429312613101124171927
14Bubba Wallace16.2108116934361153692922323212226296281220220814798371722
14Ryan Preece16.225918131113128111814143336282811832241082017911017101028151813
17Ross Chastain18.6203352817161620267262735371687141811272371236242751215301694
18Brad Keselowski18.8517201510213146311330153434383415212676272611142312151224291624
19Shane Van Gisbergen18.930621136141134362017111530313812565163014202826232024972630
20Michael McDowell19.4222059262018243432272141526171092915241825281641720212721193610
21Alex Bowman20.3402336371833251733192726105222619341015812235181138299
22Erik Jones20.421243410201021232323121913112620231552127352733391513321625242528
23Todd Gilliland20.739252112342323617113217202022192129161982422302119162419193322147
24Austin Dillon21.13729191612252518161918632183625242724723291019327296172119263711
25Josh Berry21.693826323117103227332932293115332928332536748397286352641112
25AJ Allmendinger21.61912919243027153116257183517225161737372583323302216222215282331
27Zane Smith22.1673327142234193252218109333741828302215163613322536283136201519
28Ricky Stenhouse Jr22.9236282229293017216193112429153321262334201831285352630323223303
29John H. Nemechek23.12619172521272935222221102624144162523183132192231152415251329353339
30Riley Herbst23.48332318233535211425112621171316830103518362124343034342518183226
31Noah Gragson24.01114223630262826289282224162735353227272522171810263233163620251320
32Cole Custer24.32422293527283128253835151621122431203117281328292210331126302727275
33Ty Dillon26.014161626333137293313243325122432303520201630243227213130362831303115
34Connor Zilisch26.9333014293218263329261620393837233773828323411253525347242935212029
34Austin Hill26.9213327272018363437313333262324272821292622322414
36Cody Ware29.617273024353632313721303728222330233330322931323429353622313434313516